Rare & Collectible Inventory
Greater St. Louis Book Fair sells hundreds of rare and collectible books, movies, music, comics and ephemera. Our inventory includes first editions, limited editions, out of print editions, signed copies and other treasures. These items are located in glass cases at the front of the fair, and are sold on a first come, first serve basis.
Note:This year, Greater St. Louis Book Fair will not hold an auction on opening night. All rare and collectible items will be sold on a first come, first serve basis at the purchase counter.
Volunteers begin posting rare and collectible inventory in the fall. Check back frequently for new updates. Please note that Greater St. Louis Book Fair reserves the right to add or remove items for sale as necessary.
Patrons purchasing rare and collectible merchandise must remain at the purchase counter while their items are being pulled from the display cases. Request lists will not be fulfilled unless the interested patron is present.
Displaying Items 26 - 35 of 35
|
|
Byford, M.D., William H. (Author) 1st Edition Published: Boston, MA: Lee and Shephard. 1869 Publication Date: 1869 |
Category: Family & Relationships Ephemera Hardcover; 174 Pages Very Good Condition |
ID Number: (TBD) $15 |
|
|
Poor Richard's Almanac: An Impression Classics Franklin, Benjamin (Author) Published: San Francisco, CA: Paul Elder and Company. c.1904 Publication Date: c.1904 |
Category: Literary Collections Ephemera Hardcover: Full Leather; 150 Pages Very Good Condition |
ID Number: (TBD) $8 |
|
|
The Rhinegold and the Valkyrie Wagner, Richard (Author) and Arthur Rackham (Illustrator) 2nd Printing Published: William Heinemann. 1910 Publication Date: 1910 |
Category: Literary Collections Book Hardcover: Cloth; 160 Pages Fair Condition |
ID Number: (TBD) $(TBD) |
|
|
Normandy High School (Author) Published: Students of Normandy High School. 1924 Publication Date: 1924 |
Category: St. Louis Ephemera Softcover; 71 Pages Very Good Condition |
ID Number: (TBD) $8 |
|
|
Siegfried & the Twilight of the Gods Wagner, Richard (Author) and Arthur Rackham (Illustrator) Published: London, England: William Heinemann. 1911 Publication Date: 1911 |
Category: Literary Collections Book Hardcover: Cloth Good Condition |
ID Number: (TBD) $(TBD) |
|
|
Sporting News Record Book for 1936 Various (Author) Published: St. Louis, MO: Charles C. Spink & Son. (1936) Publication Date: (1936) |
Category: Sports & Recreation Ephemera Softcover: Stapled; 96 Pages Very Good Condition |
ID Number: (TBD) $8 |
|
|
St. Louis, St. Louis County: Cunetto's Street Guide and Map Cunetto, Vincent (Author) and John C. Wunnenberg (Author) 3rd Edition Published: St. Louis,, MO: Adams Complete Office Outfitters. c.1957 Publication Date: c.1957 |
Category: St. Louis Ephemera Softcover Very Good Condition |
ID Number: (TBD) $10 |
|
|
Stellar Anatomy (Brotherhood of Light) Zain, C. C. (Author) Published: Los Angeles, CA: Church of Light. (1947) Publication Date: (1947) |
Category: Body, Mind & Spirit Ephemera Hardcover; 384 Pages Good Condition |
ID Number: (TBD) $8 |
|
|
Strange Tales of "Gone With The Wind" Shavin, Norman (Author) and Austin McDermott (Author) 1st Edition Published: Atlanta, GA: Capricorn Corp. (1980) Publication Date: (1980) |
Category: Performing Arts Ephemera Softcover: Stapled; 48 Pages Very Good Condition |
ID Number: (TBD) $15 |
|
|
Magnan, Marcella (Author) and William B. Magnan (Author) 2nd Edition Published: St. Louis, MO: Virginia Publishing Co.. (1996) Publication Date: (1996) |
Category: St. Louis Ephemera Softcover; 232 Pages Signed By: Marcella Magnan; William B. Magnan Very Good Condition |
ID Number: (TBD) $12 |
Displaying Items 26 - 35 of 35
