Rare & Collectible Inventory
Greater St. Louis Book Fair sells hundreds of rare and collectible books, movies, music, comics and ephemera. Our inventory includes first editions, limited editions, out of print editions, signed copies and other treasures. These items are located in glass cases at the front of the fair, and are sold on a first come, first serve basis.
Note:This year, Greater St. Louis Book Fair will not hold an auction on opening night. All rare and collectible items will be sold on a first come, first serve basis at the purchase counter.
Volunteers begin posting rare and collectible inventory in the fall. Check back frequently for new updates. Please note that Greater St. Louis Book Fair reserves the right to add or remove items for sale as necessary.
Patrons purchasing rare and collectible merchandise must remain at the purchase counter while their items are being pulled from the display cases. Request lists will not be fulfilled unless the interested patron is present.
Displaying Items 226 - 250 of 255
|
|
Everitt, Simon W. (Author) and William H. Ball (Editor) 1st Edition - Original printing Published: Chicago, IL: William C. Hazelton. (1928) Publication Date: (1928) |
Category: Sports & Recreation Book Hardcover; 127 Pages Good Condition |
ID Number: RAR-171 $40 |
|
|
Teacher and Western Educational Magazine, Volume I Tice, J. H. - St. Louis Public Schools, Supt. (Editor) 1st Edition Published: St. Louis, MO: s.n.. 1854 Publication Date: 1854 |
Category: St. Louis and Missouri Ephemera Hardcover; 408 Pages Very Good Condition |
ID Number: EPH-056 $35 |
|
|
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Book IV Eastman, Kevin (Author) and Peter Laird (Illustrator) 1st Printing Published: Chicago, IL: First Publishing,Inc.. (1988) Publication Date: (1988) |
Category: Comics & Graphic Novels Ephemera Softcover: Stapled; 108 Pages Very Good Condition |
ID Number: EPH-057 $15 |
|
|
Television Handbook: Look and Listen Sleeper, Milton Blake (Author) Published: New York, NY: Norman W. Henley Publishing Co.. (1939) Publication Date: (1939) |
Category: Technology & Engineering Ephemera Softcover: Comb Binding; 96 Pages Very Good Condition |
ID Number: EPH-058 $18 |
|
|
Davies, Robertson (Author) Published: New York, NY: Rinehart & Co.,Inc.. 1952 Publication Date: 1952 |
Category: Fiction Book Hardcover; Dust Jacket; 307 Pages Good Condition |
ID Number: RAR-172 $50 |
|
|
Tesoros Del Museo Nacional de Historia en El Castillo De Chapultepec Instituto Nacional de Antropologia e Historia (Author) 1st Edition Published: Mexico: Fernandez Cueto. (1994) Publication Date: (1994) |
Category: Art Book Hardcover; Dust Jacket; 416 Pages Very Good Condition |
ID Number: RAR-173 $25 |
|
|
Barbour, D. - Financial Secretary to the Government of India (Author) Published: London, England: Cassell & Co.. 1885 Publication Date: 1885 |
Category: Science Book Hardcover; 158 Pages Fair Condition |
ID Number: RAR-174 $35 |
|
|
Thomas Hardy and Paradoxes of Love Daleski, H.M. (Author) Published: Columbia, MO: University of Missouri Press. (1997) Publication Date: (1997) |
Category: Literary Criticism Book Hardcover; Dust Jacket; 222 Pages Very Good Condition |
ID Number: RAR-175 $30 |
|
|
Bender, Eric (Author) 1st Edition Published: New York, NY: Modern Age Books. 1938 Publication Date: 1938 |
Category: History Ephemera Softcover; 174 Pages Very Good Condition |
ID Number: EPH-059 $20 |
|
|
Kirsten, Sven (Author) Published: New York, NY, USA: Taschen. (2007) Publication Date: (2007) |
Category: Art Book Hardcover; 336 Pages Very Good Condition |
ID Number: RAR-176 $40 |
|
|
Curtis, William E. (Author) and Elsie Evans Curtis (Photographer) Published: Chicago, IL: Fleming H. Revell Company. (1903) Publication Date: (1903) |
Category: History Book Hardcover; 529 Pages Good Condition |
ID Number: RAR-177 $25 |
|
|
Anastasoff, Christ (Author) Published: St. Louis, MO: Blackwell Wielandy Co.. (1938) Publication Date: (1938) |
Category: History Book Hardcover; Dust Jacket; 369 Pages Signed By: Christ Anastasoff Very Good Condition |
ID Number: RAR-178 $45 |
|
|
Transactions of the Academy of Science in St. Louis: Various issues 1860-1934 Rau, Phil (Author) Published: St. Louis, MO: Academy of Science in St. Louis. (1860) Publication Date: (1860) |
Category: Science Periodical: Journal Softcover Very Good Condition |
ID Number: EPH-060 $25 25 in stock |
|
|
Cross, Peter (Illustrator) and Peter Dallas-Smith (Author) First American Edition Published: New York: Random House. 1984 Publication Date: 1984 |
Category: Juvenile Fiction Book Hardcover; Dust Jacket Very Good Condition |
ID Number: RAR-179 $45 |
|
|
Types and Metaphors of the Bible Monser, J. W. (Author) Published: St. Louis, MO: John Burns Book Co.. 1886 Publication Date: 1886 |
Category: Religion Book Hardcover; 319 Pages Good Condition |
ID Number: RAR-180 $35 |
|
|
Harris, Joel Chandler (Author) and A. B. Frost (Illustrator) Published: Boston, MA: Houghton Mifflin The Riverside Press. 1892 Publication Date: 1892 |
Category: Juvenile Fiction Book Hardcover; 357 Pages Good Condition |
ID Number: RAR-181 $100 |
|
|
Harland, Marion (Author) Published: Philadelphia, PA: Historical Publishing Co.. 1895 Publication Date: 1895 |
Category: Travel Book Hardcover; 414 Pages Good Condition |
ID Number: RAR-182 $25 |
|
|
Mitchell, Flora H. (Illustrator) and Edgar W. Battle (Editor) 1st Edition Published: Dublin, Ireland: Allen Figgis. 1966 Publication Date: 1966 |
Category: Architecture Book Hardcover; 100 Pages Very Good Condition |
ID Number: RAR-183 $125 |
|
|
Walter Hampden "Cyrano De Bergerac" Theater Program Klar, Arthur (Editor) Published: New York, NY: Arthur Klar. c.1936 Publication Date: c.1936 |
Category: Performing Arts Ephemera Softcover: Stapled; 16 Pages Very Good Condition |
ID Number: EPH-061 $15 |
|
|
Lindbergh, Charle A. (Author) Published: New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. (1955) Publication Date: (1955) |
Category: Biography & Autobiography Ephemera Hardcover; 318 Pages Very Good Condition |
ID Number: EPH-062 $10 |
|
|
Leaf, Munro (Author) and Robert Lawson (Illustrator) 1st Edition Published: New York, NY: The Viking Press. September 1938 Publication Date: September 1938 |
Category: Juvenile Fiction Book Hardcover; Dust Jacket Very Good Condition |
ID Number: RAR-184 $75 |
|
|
When the Beezles Got the Measles Beckerman, Arthur (Author) and Louise & Jack Myers (Illustrator) Published: Fort Lauderdale, FL: Allied Publications, Inc.. 1964 Publication Date: 1964 |
Category: Juvenile Fiction Book Hardcover; 36 Pages Good Condition |
ID Number: RAR-185 $160 |
|
|
Wild Flowers of the Rocky Mountains Thayer, Emma H. (Author) Published: New York, NY: Cassel and Company Ltd. 1889 Publication Date: 1889 |
Category: Nature Book Hardcover; 54 Pages Good Condition |
ID Number: RAR-186 $60 |
|
|
Witness: Endangered Species of North America Middleton, Susan (Author) and David Liittschwager (Author) 1st Edition Published: Chronicle Books. (1994) Publication Date: (1994) |
Category: Nature Book Hardcover; Dust Jacket; 255 Pages Very Good Condition |
ID Number: RAR-187 $40 |
|
|
Lane, Gertrude B. (Editor) Published: New York, NY: Crowell Publishing Co.. (May 1939) Publication Date: (May 1939) |
Category: House & Home Periodical: Magazine Softcover: Stapled; 144 Pages Very Good Condition |
ID Number: EPH-063 $10 2 in stock |
Displaying Items 226 - 250 of 255
