Rare & Collectible Inventory
Greater St. Louis Book Fair sells hundreds of rare and collectible books, movies, music, comics and ephemera. Our inventory includes first editions, limited editions, out of print editions, signed copies and other treasures. These items are located in glass cases at the front of the fair, and are sold on a first come first serve basis.
The following list is updated frequently with new treasures uncovered by volunteers. Please note that Greater St. Louis Book Fair reserves the right to add or remove items for sale as necessary.
Displaying Items 1 - 25 of 110
|
|
Action comics: "The Face of Fear!": Issue No. 349 (Anonymous/Unknown) Published: DC National Comics. April 1967 Publication Date: April 1967 |
Category: Comics & Graphic Novels Ephemera Softcover Very Good Condition |
ID Number: (TBD) $(TBD) |
|
|
Action comics: Future Superman of 2966 clashes with "Muto--The Monarch of Menace!": Issue No. 338 (Anonymous/Unknown) Published: DC National Comics. June 1966 Publication Date: June 1966 |
Category: Comics & Graphic Novels Ephemera Softcover Good Condition |
ID Number: (TBD) $(TBD) |
|
|
Adventure Comics: Featuring Superboy in "Tales of the Legion of Super-Heroes!": Issue No. 300 (Anonymous/Unknown) Published: DC National Comics. September 1962 Publication Date: September 1962 |
Category: Comics & Graphic Novels Ephemera Softcover Very Good Condition |
ID Number: (TBD) $(TBD) |
|
|
Roosevelt, Theodore (Author) Published: New York, NY: Charles Scribner's Sons. 1910 Publication Date: 1910 |
Category: History Book Hardcover; 583 Pages Very Good Condition |
ID Number: (TBD) $30 |
|
|
Lee, Stan (Author) Published: New York, NY: Marvel Comics. (March 1993) Publication Date: (March 1993) |
Category: Comics & Graphic Novels Ephemera Softcover; Wrap; 60 Pages Very Good Condition |
ID Number: (TBD) $(TBD) |
|
|
The Amazing Spider-Man: "The Wondrous Worlds of Doctor Strange!": Issue No. 2 (Anonymous/Unknown) Published: Marvel Comics Group. 1965 Publication Date: 1965 |
Category: Comics & Graphic Novels Ephemera Softcover Good Condition |
ID Number: (TBD) $(TBD) |
|
|
Appalachian Mountain Club (Editor) 15th Edition Published: Boston, MA: Appalachian Mountain Club. 1955 Publication Date: 1955 |
Category: Sports & Recreation Ephemera Hardcover; 525 Pages Very Good Condition |
ID Number: (TBD) $(TBD) |
|
|
Antique Cigar Cutters and Lighters Terranova, Jerry (Author) and Douglas Congdon-Martin (Author) Published: Atglen, PA: Schiffer Publsihing Ltd... (1996) Publication Date: (1996) |
Category: Antiques & Collectibles Ephemera Hardcover; Dust Jacket; 174 Pages Very Good Condition |
ID Number: (TBD) $(TBD) |
|
|
The Art of Rock: Posters from Presly to Punk Grushkin, Paul D. (Editor) and Jon Sievert (Photographer) 1st Edition, 2nd Printing Published: Artabras, Abbeville Press. 1987 Publication Date: 1987 |
Category: Art Book Hardcover; Dust Jacket; 516 Pages Very Good Condition |
ID Number: (TBD) $(TBD) |
|
|
The Atom: DANGER--Atom Gun At Work!: Issue No. 12 (Anonymous/Unknown) Published: DC National Comics. May 1964 Publication Date: May 1964 |
Category: Comics & Graphic Novels Ephemera Softcover Good Condition |
ID Number: (TBD) $(TBD) |
|
|
The Avengers: Enter... Dr. Doom: Issue No. 25 (Anonymous/Unknown) Published: Marvel Comcs Group. February 1965 Publication Date: February 1965 |
Category: Comics & Graphic Novels Ephemera Softcover Good Condition |
ID Number: (TBD) $(TBD) |
|
|
Badges of the United States Marshals Sherrard, Raymond - U.S. Treasury Department (Author) and George Stumpf - U.S. Department Justice (Author) Published: Garden Grove, CA: RHS Enterprises. 1991 Publication Date: 1991 |
Category: Law Ephemera Softcover: Stapled; Wrap; 144 Pages Very Good Condition |
ID Number: (TBD) $(TBD) |
|
|
Batman: "Partners in Plunder!": Issue No. 169 (Anonymous/Unknown) Published: DC National Comics. February 1965 Publication Date: February 1965 |
Category: Comics & Graphic Novels Ephemera Softcover Good Condition |
ID Number: (TBD) $(TBD) |
|
|
(Anonymous/Unknown) Published: DC National Comics. February 1966 Publication Date: February 1966 |
Category: Comics & Graphic Novels Ephemera Softcover Very Good Condition |
ID Number: (TBD) $(TBD) |
|
|
Batman: Featuring "Remarkable Ruse of the Riddler!": Issue No. 171 (Anonymous/Unknown) Published: DC National Comics. May 1965 Publication Date: May 1965 |
Category: Comics & Graphic Novels Ephemera Softcover Good Condition |
ID Number: (TBD) $(TBD) |
|
|
Batman: Featuring Ace--"The Super Bat-Hound!": Issue No. 158 (Anonymous/Unknown) Published: DC National Comics. September 1963 Publication Date: September 1963 |
Category: Comics & Graphic Novels Ephemera Softcover Good Condition |
ID Number: (TBD) $(TBD) |
|
|
Batman: Sheeesh! The Riddler's back again: Issue No. 179 (Anonymous/Unknown) Published: DC National Comics. March Publication Date: March |
Category: Comics & Graphic Novels Ephemera Softcover Good Condition |
ID Number: (TBD) $(TBD) |
|
|
Boy Scouts of America Handbook for Boys Seton, Ernest T. (Author) and Gordon Grant (Illustrator) 1st Edition, 5th Printing Published: New York, NY: Doubleday, Page & Co.. (1912) Publication Date: (1912) |
Category: Antiques & Collectibles Ephemera Softcover; 404 Pages Good Condition |
ID Number: (TBD) $(TBD) |
|
|
Caldecott (Author) Published: London, England: George Routledge & Sons Publication Date: (Unknown) |
Category: Antiques & Collectibles Book Hardcover: 1/2 Leather Good Condition |
ID Number: (TBD) $(TBD) |
|
|
Century of Achievement in the St. Louis Public High Schools 1853-1953. Lange, Dena F. - Cleveland High School (Author) Published: St. Louis, MO: Board of Education, St. Louis, MO. February 1953 Publication Date: February 1953 |
Category: St. Louis Ephemera Softcover: Stapled; 122 Pages Very Good Condition |
ID Number: (TBD) $(TBD) |
|
|
Hillier, Bevis (Editor) 1st Edition - U.S. Published: New York, NY: Harper & Row. 1972 Publication Date: 1972 |
Category: Art Ephemera Softcover: Stapled; 100 Pages Very Good Condition |
ID Number: (TBD) $25 |
|
|
Challenging the Past: The Paintings of Chang Dai-Chien Fu, Shen C. Y. (Author) and Jan Stuart (Author) Published: Washington, DC: Arthur M. Sackler Gallery, Smithsonin Institution. 1991 Publication Date: 1991 |
Category: Art Book Softcover; Wrap; 327 Pages Good Condition |
ID Number: (TBD) $(TBD) |
|
|
Complete Art of Firework-Making Kentish, Thomas (Author) Published: Boulder, CO: Paladin Press. (April 1994) Publication Date: (April 1994) |
Category: Crafts & Hobbies Ephemera Softcover: Stapled; 213 Pages Very Good Condition |
ID Number: (TBD) $(TBD) |
|
|
Rostand, Edmond (Author) and Howard Thayer Kingsbury - Translator (Editor) and Richard Mansfield (Performer) Published: Boston: Lamson, Wolffe & co.. 1898 Publication Date: 1898 |
Category: Literary Collections Book Hardcover; 241 Pages Good Condition |
ID Number: (TBD) $(TBD) |
|
|
Democratic National Convention 1936 Official Program DNC (Editor) and Fannie Hurst (Author) and Henrik Willem Van Loon (Author) Published: Democratic National Committee. 1936 Publication Date: 1936 |
Category: History Ephemera Softcover; 384 Pages Very Good Condition |
ID Number: (TBD) $(TBD) |
Displaying Items 1 - 25 of 110
