Rare & Collectible Inventory
Greater St. Louis Book Fair sells hundreds of rare and collectible books, movies, music, comics and ephemera. Our inventory includes first editions, limited editions, out of print editions, signed copies and other treasures. These items are located in glass cases at the front of the fair, and are sold on a first come, first serve basis.
Note:This year, Greater St. Louis Book Fair will not hold an auction on opening night. All rare and collectible items will be sold on a first come, first serve basis at the purchase counter.
Volunteers begin posting rare and collectible inventory in the fall. Check back frequently for new updates. Please note that Greater St. Louis Book Fair reserves the right to add or remove items for sale as necessary.
Patrons purchasing rare and collectible merchandise must remain at the purchase counter while their items are being pulled from the display cases. Request lists will not be fulfilled unless the interested patron is present.
Displaying Items 1 - 25 of 35
|
|
100 Super Hits of the Seventies Various (Author) and Peter Evans (Editor) Published: New York, NY: Wise Publications. c.1979 Publication Date: c.1979 |
Category: Music Ephemera Softcover; 363 Pages Good Condition |
ID Number: (TBD) $10 |
|
|
Rose, Pete (Author) Published: Louisiville, KY: Hillerich & Bradsby, Co.. (1969) Publication Date: (1969) |
Category: Sports & Recreation Ephemera Softcover; 64 Pages Very Good Condition |
ID Number: (TBD) $10 |
|
|
(Anonymous/Unknown) Published: Philadelphia, PA: American Baptist Publication Society. 1849 Publication Date: 1849 |
Category: Religion Book Hardcover: Full Leather; 384 Pages Good Condition |
ID Number: (TBD) $(TBD) |
|
|
Birth of a Nation: Souvenir Program from Movie Premiere Hughes, Rupert (Author) and Dorothy Dix (Author) and Thomas Dixon (Author) 1st Edition Published: New York, NY: Epoch Producing Corporation. (1915) Publication Date: (1915) |
Category: Performing Arts Ephemera Softcover; 32 Pages Very Good Condition |
ID Number: (TBD) $25 |
|
|
Martin, Ralph G. (Author) 1st Edition - so stated Published: New York, NY: Harper and Brothers. 1946 Publication Date: 1946 |
Category: Antiques & Collectibles Book Hardcover; 208 Pages Good Condition |
ID Number: (TBD) $(TBD) |
|
|
Lach, Alma S. (Author) 1st Edition Published: Rand McNally Company. (1954) Publication Date: (1954) |
Category: Juvenile Fiction Ephemera Hardcover; 26 Pages Very Good Condition |
ID Number: (TBD) $12 |
|
|
Various (Author) Published: Chicago, IL: M. M. Cole Publishing Co. (1929) Publication Date: (1929) |
Category: Music Ephemera Softcover; 89 Pages Very Good Condition |
ID Number: (TBD) $7 |
|
|
King, Stephen (Author) and Bernie Wrightson (Illustrator) and Jack Kamen (Illustrator) 1st Edition, 1st Printing Published: New York, NY: New American Library. (1982) Publication Date: (1982) |
Category: Comics & Graphic Novels Ephemera Softcover Very Good Condition |
ID Number: (TBD) $20 |
|
|
Dick Merriwell's Confidence: The Spirit That Wins Standish, Burt L. (Author) Published: New York, NY: Street & Smith. (21 June 1902) Publication Date: (21 June 1902) |
Category: Juvenile Fiction Ephemera Softcover; 31 Pages Good Condition |
ID Number: (TBD) $8 |
|
|
Simpson, Elizabeth M. (Author) 1st Edition - First Trade Edition Published: Lexington, KY: Transylvania Press. 1938 Publication Date: 1938 |
Category: History Book Hardcover; 313 Pages Good Condition |
ID Number: (TBD) $(TBD) |
|
|
Young, Christopher (Author) Published: Secaucus, NJ: Citadel Press. 1978 Publication Date: 1978 |
Category: Performing Arts Book Hardcover; Dust Jacket; 256 Pages Very Good Condition |
ID Number: (TBD) $(TBD) |
|
|
Flowers and Views of the Holy Land Jerusalem (Anonymous/Unknown) Published: Jerusalem, Israel: A. L. Kahane Publication Date: (Unknown) |
Category: Travel Book Hardcover Good Condition |
ID Number: (TBD) $(TBD) |
|
|
Buck, Jack (Author) and Weeb Ewbank (Author) and Bob Broeg (Author) Published: Bethany Press. (1977) Publication Date: (1977) |
Category: Sports & Recreation Ephemera Softcover; 191 Pages Signed By: Jack Buck; Weeb Ewbank; Bob Broeg Very Good Condition |
ID Number: (TBD) $25 |
|
|
Great Love Stories of the Theater Charles W., Collins (Author) Published: London, England: T. Werner Laurie, Clifford's Inn. c.1911 Publication Date: c.1911 |
Category: History Ephemera Hardcover; 327 Pages Very Good Condition |
ID Number: (TBD) $10 |
|
|
Chittenden, Hiram martin (Author) Published: New York, NY: Francis P. Harper. 1903 Publication Date: 1903 |
Category: Missouri Book Hardcover; 248 Pages 1 of 950 Good Condition |
ID Number: (TBD) $(TBD) |
|
|
(Anonymous/Unknown) 1st Edition Published: Alfred A. Knopf. 1931 Publication Date: 1931 |
Category: Antiques & Collectibles Book Hardcover Good Condition |
ID Number: (TBD) $(TBD) |
|
|
Petiska, Eduard (Author) and Zdenek Miler (Illustrator) Published: London,, England: Andrew Dakers Limited. 1959 Publication Date: 1959 |
Category: Juvenile Fiction Ephemera Hardcover; 32 Pages Very Good Condition |
ID Number: (TBD) $35 |
|
|
The Ingoldsby Legends of Mirth & Marvels Rackham, Arthur (Illustrator) Published: Lomdon, England: J. M. Dent & Co.. 1907 Publication Date: 1907 |
Category: Literary Collections Book Hardcover: Cloth; 549 Pages Very Good Condition |
ID Number: (TBD) $(TBD) |
|
|
Lion of the Valley, St. Louis, Missouri Primm, James Neal (Author) 1st Edition Published: Boulder, CO: Pruettt Publishing Comppany. (1981) Publication Date: (1981) |
Category: St. Louis Ephemera Hardcover; Dust Jacket; 592 Pages Signed By: James Neal Primm Very Good Condition |
ID Number: (TBD) $12 |
|
|
Moras, F. (Illustrator) 1st Edition Published: Philadelphia, PA: American Sunday School Union. c.1860 Publication Date: c.1860 |
Category: Religion Ephemera Paper Stock; 24 Pages Very Good Condition |
ID Number: (TBD) $(TBD) |
|
|
Menu from Merry-Go-Round Cocktail Lounge at Park Plaza Hotel Park Plaza (Author) Published: c.1930 Publication Date: c.1930 |
Category: St. Louis Ephemera Paper Stock; 4 Pages Very Good Condition |
ID Number: (TBD) $12 |
|
|
Hurston, Zora Neale (Author) and Miguel covarrubias (Illustrator) Published: Philadelphia, PA: J. B. Lippincott. 1935 Publication Date: 1935 |
Category: Literary Collections Book Hardcover: Cloth; 343 Pages Good Condition |
ID Number: (TBD) $(TBD) |
|
|
Bowen, William (Author) 2nd Edition Published: New York, NY: MacMillan. 1922 Publication Date: 1922 |
Category: Fiction Book Hardcover; 241 Pages Good Condition |
ID Number: (TBD) $(TBD) |
|
|
One Championship Season: The Story of the 1944 St. Louis Browns Van Lindt, Carson (Author) 1st Edition Published: New York, NY: Marabou Publishing. (1994) Publication Date: (1994) |
Category: Sports & Recreation Ephemera Softcover; 180 Pages Very Good Condition |
ID Number: (TBD) $5 |
|
|
Pepys, Samuel (Author) Published: London, England: Arthur L. Humphreys. 1913 Publication Date: 1913 |
Category: Biography & Autobiography Book Hardcover: Full Leather; 69 Pages Very Good Condition |
ID Number: (TBD) $(TBD) |
Displaying Items 1 - 25 of 35
